Bus Services

St. George’s offers students 4 shared bus services, in conjunction with other QAIS (Quebec Association of Independent Schools) private schools.

Our students are picked up and dropped off at specific bus stops along the West Island, Laval/TMR, and South Shore bus routes, while students using the Nun’s Island service will be picked up and dropped off at their door or at the closest street corner to their home.

Fees

One-way either (a.m. or p.m.)

$2600.00

Two-way

$3100.00

Routes & Schedules

Laval & Town of Mount Royal

Morning Pick-Up

Location Time
Ste. Dorothée (Pharmaprix) - 1006 Rue de la Lavatère, Laval 6:35 a.m
Carrefour Laval (Multiluminaire) - 2591 Bd. Daniel-Johnson, Laval 6:45 a.m.
Brittany/Laird, TMR 7:00 a.m.
Graham/Dunkirk, TMR 7:05 a.m.
Laird/Saint Clare, TMR 7:10 a.m.

Afternoon Departure

Location Time
High School 3:28 p.m.
Elementary School 3:40 p.m.
  • Carrefour Laval (Multiluminaire) - 2591 Bd Daniel-Johnson, Laval
  • Ste. Dorothée (Pharmaprix) - 1006 Rue de la Lavatère, Laval
  • Laird/ Ste-Claire, TMR
  • Laird/Dunkirk, TMR
  • Laird and Brittany, TMR

West Island

Route 1 - Beaconsfield/Pointe-Claire/Kirkland/DDO

Morning Pick-Up

Location Time
Beaconsfield Shopping Center/Pharmaprix - 50 Blvd. St. Charles 6:45 a.m.
The Brick - 17080 Transcanadienne Ouest, Kirkland 7:00 a.m.
Ikea – 9191 Cavendish Blvd, Montreal 7:15 a.m.

Afternoon Departure

Location Time
High School 3:28 p.m.
Elementary School: 3:40 p.m.
  • Beaconsfield Shopping Center/Tim Hortons - 108 Beaurepaire Dr, Beaconsfield
  • Kirkland Blvd (corner Beacon/Centennial Crescent)
  • The Brick - 17080 Transcanadienne Ouest, Kirkland
  • Royal Bank - 3535 Saint-Charles Blvd, Kirkland

Late Bus Departure

Location Time
High School 3:28 p.m.
Elementary School: 3:40 p.m.
  • Beaconsfield Shopping Center/Tim Hortons - 108 Beaurepaire Dr, Beaconsfield
  • Kirkland Blvd (corner Beacon/Centennial Crescent)
  • The Brick - 17080 Transcanadienne Ouest, Kirkland
  • Royal Bank - 3535 Saint-Charles Blvd, Kirkland

Route 2 - Roger Pilon

Morning Pick-Up

Location Time
Salaberry/Medoc 6:40 a.m.
Lake/St. Jean 6:45 a.m.
Roger Pilon/Baffin 6:52 a.m.
Roger Pilon/Tecumseh 6:53 a.m.
Roger Pilon/Fredmir 6:54 a.m.
Roger Pilon/Manuel 6:55 a.m.
Roger Pilon/Westpark 6:56 a.m.
Ikea 7:15 a.m.

Afternoon Departure

Location Time
Elementary School 3:45 p.m.
High School 3:35 p.m.
  • Beaulac/3275 Cote Vertu – Sports Expert parking lot of Place Vertu
  • Petro Canada - HWY 40/4700 Blvd. Des Sources
  • Tim Hortons - 305 Blvd. Brunswick/ St. Jean
  • Roger Pilon - Centre D’achat near Pharmaprix
  • Lake/St. Jean
  • Roger Pilon/Baffin, Tecumseh, Fredmir, Manuel, Merritt,Westpark

Late Bus Departure

Location Time
Elementary School 5:00 p.m.
High School 5:15 p.m.
  • Beaconsfield Shopping Ctr. (Pharmaprix) HWY 20 - 50 St. Charles
  • Walmart – 17000 Trans-Canada HWY - Kirkland
  • Brunswick/ 183 Argyle, Kirkland
  • Baton Rouge - 3839 Boul. Saint-Jean, Dollard-Des-Ormeaux
  • Pharmaprix - Sources - 3781 Des Sources, Dollard-Des Ormeaux

Nuns Island

Door-to-door service or closest street corner depending on route configuration.

South Shore

Morning Pick-Up

Location Time
Châteauguay - Boul. Industriel/Autoroute 30 6:20 a.m.
Candiac - Parc Montcalm 7:00 a.m.
Brossard - Mondou Store - 9205 Taschereau 7:08 a.m.
Brossard - Boston Pizza - 7733 Taschereau 7:12 a.m.

Afternoon Departure

Location Time
Depart St. George’s HS 3:45 p.m.
Depart St. George’s ES 3:50 p.m.
Brossard - Boston Pizza - 7733 Taschereau 4:17 p.m.
Brossard - Mondou Store - 9205 Taschereau 4:47 p.m.
Candiac - Parc Montcalm 4:57 p.m.
Châteauguay - Boul. Industriel/Autoroute 30 5:15 p.m.

Public Transit

St. George’s is easily accessible by public transit by taking the 66 North and South, 165 North and South, and 166 North and South.

For more information, please contact Holly Durkee, Student Relations/Health and Safety Officer at 514-937-9289 x 211.

Interested in St. George’s?

Learn more about our school, be first to get notified about our Open House events.

Sign Up

Name(Required)
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact

Elementary School Campus
3685 The Boulevard
Westmount, QC H3Y 1S9

High School Campus
3100 The Boulevard
Montréal, QC H3Y 1R9

Admissions
514-904-0542
admissions@stgeorges.qc.ca